Samoan Sun 2300

12am – 4am

Samoan Group

Good Morning Australia (Arabic)

4am – 5am

Arabic Group

4EB Music

5am – 5:30am

Radio 4EB

The Wire

5:30am – 6am

The Wire

Maori Mon 0600

6am – 9am

Maori Group

Radio Jam Mon (Hungarian)

9am – 10am

Ben Potzy

ThreeGen (Greek)

10am – 12pm

The Chronopolous Family

Samoan Mon 1200

12pm – 1pm

Samoan Group

News

1pm – 1:30pm

The Wire or QUT News

4EB Music

1:30pm – 2pm

Radio 4EB

Te Leo O Tokelau (Tokelauan)

2pm – 3pm

Sieni Falani Esekia & Tito Esekia

Turkish Mon 1500

3pm – 5pm

See Description

Arabic Mon 1700

5pm – 6pm

Arabic Group

Magandang Gabi Brisbane (Filipino)

6pm – 7pm

Jose, Mar, Lyn and Reggie

Monday Nights Greek

7pm – 8pm

Averof Papastergous

Voice of Tonga Mon

8pm – 9pm

See Description

German Language Group Mon

9pm – 10pm

See Description

Macedonian Radio Hour

10pm – 11pm

Macedonian Programming Group

4EB Music

11pm – 12am

Radio 4EB

Japanwave Tues 0000

12am – 1am

Japanese Group

4EB Music

1am – 4am

Radio 4EB

Arabic Tues 0400

4am – 5am

Arabic Group

4EB Music

5am – 5:30am

Radio 4EB

The Wire

5:30am – 6am

The Wire

Program Bill Malti (Maltese)

6am – 8am

Lucy

Breakfast with BEMAC

8am – 9am

Christine Rossouw

Passaparola (Italian)

9am – 10am

Antonio Colicchi and Alex Favali

The Secret of Health (Greek)

10am – 12pm

Minas Cassimatis

Samoan Tues 1200

12pm – 1pm

Samoan Group

News

1pm – 1:30pm

The Wire or QUT News

Samoan Tues 1330

1:30pm – 4pm

Samoan Group

Turkish Tues 1600

4pm – 5pm

See Description

Dutch Tues 1700

5pm – 6pm

Bep, Beno, Ina, Rens, Greta, Nicky, Wilma and Thea

Japanwave Tues 1800

6pm – 7pm

Japanese Group

Radio Baraki (Greek/Cypriot)

7pm – 8pm

Laki, Alexandros, Savva & Michael

Romanian Tues 2000

8pm – 9pm

Romanian Group

Serbian Tues 2100

9pm – 11pm

Billie Letic

Dalnara (Korean)

11pm – 12am

Korean Programming Group

4EB Music

12am – 4am

Radio 4EB

Arabic Wed 0400

4am – 5am

Arabic Group

4EB Music

5am – 5:30am

Radio 4EB

The Wire

5:30am – 6am

The Wire

4EB Music

6am – 7am

Radio 4EB

Soggiorno Alla Nostra Gioventu (Italian)

7am – 9am

Duilio Monteverde

Fakaalofa Lahi Atu (Niuean)

9am – 10am

See Description

Greek Cypriot Wed Program 1000

10am – 11am

Eugenia Katmadas

Samoan Wed 1100

11am – 1pm

Samoan Group

News

1pm – 1:30pm

The Wire or QUT News

4EB Music

1:30pm – 2pm

Radio 4EB

Kaleidoscope (English)

2pm – 3pm

See Description

Fair Comment Wed 1500

3pm – 3:30pm

Eduardo Jordan and Demi Lynch

Czech Downunder Wed

3:30pm – 5pm

Karel and Stanya

Brisbanen Suomiradio Wed (Finnish)

5pm – 6pm

See Description

Croatian Wed 1800

6pm – 7pm

Croatian Group

Wednesday Night Requests (Greek)

7pm – 8pm

Michael Pagadas

Brisbane Bangla Radio (Bangladeshi)

8pm – 9pm

Bangla Group

Sandella (Sri Lankan)

9pm – 10pm

Sri Lankan Group

Mano Beshno (Persian)

10pm – 11pm

Persian Group

Global Grooves Wed 2300

11pm – 12am

Rick Heritage

4EB Music

1am – 4am

Radio 4EB

Kalam El Ain (Arabic)

4am – 5am

Najla, Amar and Fatima

4EB Music

5am – 5:30am

Radio 4EB

The Wire

5:30am – 6am

The Wire

Samoan Thurs 0600

6am – 8am

Samoan Group

Canzoni Notizie e Storie (Italian)

8am – 9am

Giuseppe Simonette and Luciano Anichini

Radio Jam Thurs (Hungarian)

9am – 10am

Ben Potzy

Greek Cypriot Thursday Program 1000

10am – 12pm

Steve Liassi

Focus Thurs 1200

12pm – 1pm

Bep Torkington

News

1pm – 1:30pm

The Wire or QUT News

4EB Music

1:30pm – 2pm

Radio 4EB

A Wee Bit O’ Scotland On Thursday

2pm – 4pm

See Description

Pacific Wave (English)

4pm – 5pm

Kimaea

Latin American Radio (Spanish)

5pm – 6pm

Latin American Group

Sawasdee Australia Thai Radio

6pm – 7pm

Thai Group

Thursday Nights with Stergos (Greek/Cypriot)

7pm – 8pm

Stergos Papastergou

Albanian Thurs 2000

8pm – 9pm

Hakki, Tom and Shkezen

The Voice of Virtue (Macedonian)

9pm – 11pm

See Description

Samoan Thurs 2300

11pm – 12am

Samoan Group

4EB Music

5am – 5:30am

Radio 4EB

The Wire

5:30am – 6am

The Wire

Voice of Tonga Fri

6am – 7am

See Description

Samoan Fri 0700

7am – 8am

Samoan Group

Croatian Fri 0800

8am – 9am

Croatian Group

German Language Group Fri

9am – 10am

See Description

Laika Salopatia (Greek)

10am – 12pm

Peter Kotis

Women’s Profile (English)

12pm – 1pm

Maureen Mopio

Caribbean Friday

1pm – 2pm

Anne Vaughan

4EB Music

2pm – 3pm

Radio 4EB

Aramaic Languages FM

3pm – 4pm

Dina Saleem

Tamil Oli Fri

4pm – 5pm

Tamil Group

Russian Fri 1700

5pm – 6pm

See Description

Slovenská hodinka (Slovak)

6pm – 7pm

See Description

Greek Cypriot Friday PM Program

7pm – 8pm

Andreas Efthivoulou

Namaste Brisbane (Nepalese)

8pm – 9pm

Keshab and Eliza Sharma

Persian Fri 2100

9pm – 10pm

See Description

Dua Viti FM (Fijian)

10pm – 11pm

Lote Laubuka and Mereadani Qalovakawasa

On the Shores of Dijila (Arabic)

11pm – 12am

Amar, Manal, Suaad, Abdal and Alaa

Layl Wa Torath (Arabic)

12am – 1am

Faiza and Fatma

Latin Grooves (English)

1am – 3am

John O’Neil

Cook Islands Sat 0300

3am – 5am

Matangaro, Maru, Kevin, Tupeia and Stewart

Te Rangi i te Akirata (Cook Islands)

5am – 7am

Matangaro, Maru, Kevin, Tupeia and Stewart

Italian Sat 0700

7am – 8am

See Description

Greek/Cypriot Sat 0800

8am – 9am

Greek Group

Namaste World (Indian)

9am – 10am

Indian Programming Group

Czech Downunder Saturday

10am – 11am

Karel and Stanya

German Language Group Sat

11am – 12pm

See Description

Irish Radio Program Saturday

12pm – 1pm

Irish Programming Group

Brisbanen Suomiradio Sat (Finnish)

1pm – 2pm

See Description

Croatian Sat 1400

2pm – 3pm

Croatian Group

Portuguese Sat 1500

3pm – 4pm

Rosa and Salvador Dias, Elisabeth Ferreira, Carla Pereira

Dutch Sat 1600

4pm – 5pm

Bep, Beno, Ina, Rens, Greta, Nicky, Wilma and Thea

L’heure francophone (French)

5pm – 6pm

Various Broadcasters

Telugu Lahari Sat

6pm – 7pm

Telugu Group

Greek/Cypriot Sat 1900

7pm – 8pm

Greek Group

Bristarry Night (Mandarin)

8pm – 9pm

See Description

Hamsafar Gaunda Punjab (Punjabi)

9pm – 10pm

Harjit Lasara

Nai Rogo Mai Viti (Fijian)

10pm – 11pm

Laisa Barton, Vili Qalovakawasa and Irene Tavutavu

Durian Club (Cantonese)

11pm – 12am

Cantonese Youth

Islander Sun 0100

1am – 6am

See Description

Serbian Sun 0600

6am – 7am

Vlastimir Jokic & Billie Letic

Maori Sun 0700

7am – 8am

Maori Group

Polskie 4EB Brisbane (Polish)

8am – 9am

Polish Group

Arunella (Sri Lankan)

9am – 10am

Sri Lankan Group

Cantonese Sun 1000

10am – 11am

Chinese Group

Dutch Sun 1100

11am – 12pm

Bep, Beno, Ina, Rens, Greta, Nicky, Wilma and Thea

Italian Sun 1200

12pm – 1pm

Italian Group

Ukrainian Radio Brisbane

1pm – 2pm

Ukrainian Group

Spanish Sunday

2pm – 3pm

Spanish Group

Crazy Club (Mandarin)

3pm – 4pm

See Description

Pakistani Sun 1600

4pm – 5pm

Pakistani Group

Croatian Sun 1700

5pm – 6pm

Vietnamese Sun 1800

6pm – 7pm

Vietnamese Group

Greek Sun 1900

7pm – 8pm

Greek Group

African Sunday

8pm – 9pm

African Group

Tamil Oli Sun

9pm – 10pm

Tamil Group

Oxygen (English)

10pm – 11pm

4EB Youth

Samoan Sun 2300

11pm – 12am

Samoan Group

MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday
12am
1am
2am
3am
4am
5am
6am
7am
8am
9am
10am
11am
12pm
1pm
2pm
3pm
4pm
5pm
6pm
7pm
8pm
9pm
10pm
11pm
Samoan Sun 2300Samoan Group
4EB MusicRadio 4EB
The WireThe Wire
Maori Mon 0600Maori Group
ThreeGen (Greek)The Chronopolous Family
Samoan Mon 1200Samoan Group
NewsThe Wire or QUT News
4EB MusicRadio 4EB
Te Leo O Tokelau (Tokelauan)Sieni Falani Esekia & Tito Esekia
Turkish Mon 1500See Description
Arabic Mon 1700Arabic Group
Magandang Gabi Brisbane (Filipino)Jose, Mar, Lyn and Reggie
Monday Nights GreekAverof Papastergous
Voice of Tonga MonSee Description
Macedonian Radio HourMacedonian Programming Group
4EB MusicRadio 4EB
Japanwave Tues 0000Japanese Group
4EB MusicRadio 4EB
Arabic Tues 0400Arabic Group
4EB MusicRadio 4EB
The WireThe Wire
Breakfast with BEMACChristine Rossouw
Passaparola (Italian)Antonio Colicchi and Alex Favali
Samoan Tues 1200Samoan Group
NewsThe Wire or QUT News
Samoan Tues 1330Samoan Group
Turkish Tues 1600See Description
Dutch Tues 1700Bep, Beno, Ina, Rens, Greta, Nicky, Wilma and Thea
Japanwave Tues 1800Japanese Group
Radio Baraki (Greek/Cypriot)Laki, Alexandros, Savva & Michael
Romanian Tues 2000Romanian Group
Serbian Tues 2100Billie Letic
Dalnara (Korean)Korean Programming Group
4EB MusicRadio 4EB
Arabic Wed 0400Arabic Group
4EB MusicRadio 4EB
The WireThe Wire
4EB MusicRadio 4EB
Samoan Wed 1100Samoan Group
NewsThe Wire or QUT News
4EB MusicRadio 4EB
Kaleidoscope (English)See Description
Fair Comment Wed 1500Eduardo Jordan and Demi Lynch
Czech Downunder WedKarel and Stanya
Croatian Wed 1800Croatian Group
Sandella (Sri Lankan)Sri Lankan Group
4EB MusicRadio 4EB
Kalam El Ain (Arabic)Najla, Amar and Fatima
4EB MusicRadio 4EB
The WireThe Wire
Samoan Thurs 0600Samoan Group
Canzoni Notizie e Storie (Italian)Giuseppe Simonette and Luciano Anichini
Focus Thurs 1200Bep Torkington
NewsThe Wire or QUT News
4EB MusicRadio 4EB
Latin American Radio (Spanish)Latin American Group
Albanian Thurs 2000Hakki, Tom and Shkezen
Samoan Thurs 2300Samoan Group
4EB MusicRadio 4EB
The WireThe Wire
Voice of Tonga FriSee Description
Samoan Fri 0700Samoan Group
Croatian Fri 0800Croatian Group
Caribbean FridayAnne Vaughan
4EB MusicRadio 4EB
Tamil Oli FriTamil Group
Russian Fri 1700See Description
Namaste Brisbane (Nepalese)Keshab and Eliza Sharma
Persian Fri 2100See Description
Dua Viti FM (Fijian)Lote Laubuka and Mereadani Qalovakawasa
On the Shores of Dijila (Arabic)Amar, Manal, Suaad, Abdal and Alaa
Cook Islands Sat 0300Matangaro, Maru, Kevin, Tupeia and Stewart
Te Rangi i te Akirata (Cook Islands)Matangaro, Maru, Kevin, Tupeia and Stewart
Italian Sat 0700See Description
Namaste World (Indian)Indian Programming Group
Czech Downunder SaturdayKarel and Stanya
Irish Radio Program SaturdayIrish Programming Group
Croatian Sat 1400Croatian Group
Portuguese Sat 1500Rosa and Salvador Dias, Elisabeth Ferreira, Carla Pereira
Dutch Sat 1600Bep, Beno, Ina, Rens, Greta, Nicky, Wilma and Thea
L’heure francophone (French)Various Broadcasters
Telugu Lahari SatTelugu Group
Nai Rogo Mai Viti (Fijian)Laisa Barton, Vili Qalovakawasa and Irene Tavutavu
Islander Sun 0100See Description
Serbian Sun 0600Vlastimir Jokic & Billie Letic
Maori Sun 0700Maori Group
Arunella (Sri Lankan)Sri Lankan Group
Cantonese Sun 1000Chinese Group
Dutch Sun 1100Bep, Beno, Ina, Rens, Greta, Nicky, Wilma and Thea
Italian Sun 1200Italian Group
Spanish SundaySpanish Group
Crazy Club (Mandarin)See Description
Pakistani Sun 1600Pakistani Group
Croatian Sun 1700Croatian Group
Vietnamese Sun 1800Vietnamese Group
Greek Sun 1900Greek Group
African SundayAfrican Group
Tamil Oli SunTamil Group
Samoan Sun 2300Samoan Group

Monday

12amSamoan Sun 2300
4amGood Morning Australia (Arabic)
5am4EB Music
5:30amThe Wire
6amMaori Mon 0600
9amRadio Jam Mon (Hungarian)
10amThreeGen (Greek)
12pmSamoan Mon 1200
1pmNews
1:30pm4EB Music
2pmTe Leo O Tokelau (Tokelauan)
3pmTurkish Mon 1500
5pmArabic Mon 1700
6pmMagandang Gabi Brisbane (Filipino)
7pmMonday Nights Greek
8pmVoice of Tonga Mon
9pmGerman Language Group Mon
10pmMacedonian Radio Hour
11pm4EB Music

Tuesday

12amJapanwave Tues 0000
1am4EB Music
4amArabic Tues 0400
5am4EB Music
5:30amThe Wire
6amProgram Bill Malti (Maltese)
8amBreakfast with BEMAC
9amPassaparola (Italian)
10amThe Secret of Health (Greek)
12pmSamoan Tues 1200
1pmNews
1:30pmSamoan Tues 1330
4pmTurkish Tues 1600
5pmDutch Tues 1700
6pmJapanwave Tues 1800
7pmRadio Baraki (Greek/Cypriot)
8pmRomanian Tues 2000
9pmSerbian Tues 2100
11pmDalnara (Korean)

Wednesday

12am4EB Music
4amArabic Wed 0400
5am4EB Music
5:30amThe Wire
6am4EB Music
7amSoggiorno Alla Nostra Gioventu (Italian)
9amFakaalofa Lahi Atu (Niuean)
10amGreek Cypriot Wed Program 1000
11amSamoan Wed 1100
1pmNews
1:30pm4EB Music
2pmKaleidoscope (English)
3pmFair Comment Wed 1500
3:30pmCzech Downunder Wed
5pmBrisbanen Suomiradio Wed (Finnish)
6pmCroatian Wed 1800
7pmWednesday Night Requests (Greek)
8pmBrisbane Bangla Radio (Bangladeshi)
9pmSandella (Sri Lankan)
10pmMano Beshno (Persian)
11pmGlobal Grooves Wed 2300

Thursday

1am4EB Music
4amKalam El Ain (Arabic)
5am4EB Music
5:30amThe Wire
6amSamoan Thurs 0600
8amCanzoni Notizie e Storie (Italian)
9amRadio Jam Thurs (Hungarian)
10amGreek Cypriot Thursday Program 1000
12pmFocus Thurs 1200
1pmNews
1:30pm4EB Music
2pmA Wee Bit O’ Scotland On Thursday
4pmPacific Wave (English)
5pmLatin American Radio (Spanish)
6pmSawasdee Australia Thai Radio
7pmThursday Nights with Stergos (Greek/Cypriot)
8pmAlbanian Thurs 2000
9pmThe Voice of Virtue (Macedonian)
11pmSamoan Thurs 2300

Friday

5am4EB Music
5:30amThe Wire
6amVoice of Tonga Fri
7amSamoan Fri 0700
8amCroatian Fri 0800
9amGerman Language Group Fri
10amLaika Salopatia (Greek)
12pmWomen's Profile (English)
1pmCaribbean Friday
2pm4EB Music
3pmAramaic Languages FM
4pmTamil Oli Fri
5pmRussian Fri 1700
6pmSlovenská hodinka (Slovak)
7pmGreek Cypriot Friday PM Program
8pmNamaste Brisbane (Nepalese)
9pmPersian Fri 2100
10pmDua Viti FM (Fijian)
11pmOn the Shores of Dijila (Arabic)

Saturday

12amLayl Wa Torath (Arabic)
1amLatin Grooves (English)
3amCook Islands Sat 0300
5amTe Rangi i te Akirata (Cook Islands)
7amItalian Sat 0700
8amGreek/Cypriot Sat 0800
9amNamaste World (Indian)
10amCzech Downunder Saturday
11amGerman Language Group Sat
12pmIrish Radio Program Saturday
1pmBrisbanen Suomiradio Sat (Finnish)
2pmCroatian Sat 1400
3pmPortuguese Sat 1500
4pmDutch Sat 1600
5pmL’heure francophone (French)
6pmTelugu Lahari Sat
7pmGreek/Cypriot Sat 1900
8pmBristarry Night (Mandarin)
9pmHamsafar Gaunda Punjab (Punjabi)
10pmNai Rogo Mai Viti (Fijian)
11pmDurian Club (Cantonese)

Sunday

1amIslander Sun 0100
6amSerbian Sun 0600
7amMaori Sun 0700
8amPolskie 4EB Brisbane (Polish)
9amArunella (Sri Lankan)
10amCantonese Sun 1000
11amDutch Sun 1100
12pmItalian Sun 1200
1pmUkrainian Radio Brisbane
2pmSpanish Sunday
3pmCrazy Club (Mandarin)
4pmPakistani Sun 1600
5pmCroatian Sun 1700
6pmVietnamese Sun 1800
7pmGreek Sun 1900
8pmAfrican Sunday
9pmTamil Oli Sun
10pmOxygen (English)
11pmSamoan Sun 2300